This page is dedicated to those Rovers that have achieved there Baden Powell Scout Award, the highest award in Australian Scouting.

 

 


 

2008

Debbie Gordon - 1st North Beach RC
Jason Thomson - 3rd Kalamunda DRC
Paul Scott - 1st Canning RC
Janet Kirkham - 1st Canning RC
Karen Williams - 1st Riverton RC


 

2007

Terry Healy - 1st Riverton RC
Paul Schaper - 1st Fremantle RC
 Gavin Satie - 3rd Kalamunda DRC


 

2006

Ella Maesepp - 1st Riverton RC
Pamela Board - 1st North Beach RC


 

2004

Rivkah Main - 1st Lone Scouts
Scott Sargant - 1st Riverton RC


 

2003

Conrad Slee - Mundaring RC
Melissa Connell - 1st Tuart Hill / Yokine RC


 

2002

Alana Prince - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Emma Black - 1st Greenwood Mirracoaru RC


 

2001

Wayne Knight - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Carolyn Kelly - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Judith Johnston - 1st Waylen Bay RC
Andrew Johnston - 1st Waylen Bay RC


 

2000

Matthew Stobie - 1st Wembley Downs RC


 

1999

Nicole Partington - 1st Bibra Lake RC
Alan Miller - 1st Rivervale RC
Ann Hillyer - 1st Waylen Bay RC


 

1998

Lawley Yukich - 1st Tuart Hill / Yokine RC
Clinton Smith - 1st Salters Point RC
David Lockhart - 1st Hampton Park RC
Bradley Greenslade - 1st Tuart Hill / Yokine RC


 

1997

Guy Mathieson - Kings Park RC
Anthony Johnston - 3rd Kalamunda RC


 

1996

David Brown - 1st Noranda RC


 

1995

Nicole Blowers - 1st Salter Point RC


 

1994

Marie Meyer - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Paula Hamond - 1st Southern River RC


 

1993

Christine Polgaze - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Sharon Hughes - 1st Scarborough Beach RC
Patrice Madlener - 1st Eastern Hills RC


 

1992

Robyn Jaggs - 3rd Melville RC
Susan Cocks - 3rd Melville RC
Paul Burrows - 3rd Melville RC


 

1990

Beverlee Taylor - 1st Carlisle RC


 

1989

Keith Martin - 3rd Melville RC
Eileen Curtis - 2nd Pinjarra RC
Bret Curtis - 2nd Pinjarra RC


 

1988

Sharon Scott - Stirling Lakes RC
Leanne Harris - 1st Greenwood RC
John Vander Donk - 1st Wembley Downs RC


 

1987

Gary McCrann - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Hazel Martin - 3rd Melville RC
Alan Leckie - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Paul Holman - 3rd Melville RC


 

1985

Karen Stickland - 1st Stirling Lakes RC
Graeme Stickland - 1st Stirling Lakes RC
Jonh Martyr - 1st Wembley Downs RC


 

1984

Peter Meyer - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Drew Arbuckle - 1st Mirracoaru RC


 

1983

Selwyn Scott - Stirling Lakes RC


 

1982

Julian Yates - 1st Swanleigh RC
Susan Sherrifs - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Christopher Pervan - 1st Swanleigh RC
Debra Levitt - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Anne Gruszcki - 3rd Melville RC
Garry Cunningham - 1st Wembley Downs RC
Luisa Aristei - 1st Wembley Downs RC


 

1981

Ian Skinner - 3rd Melville RC


 

1980

Michael Branch-Smith - 3rd Melville
Robert Leckie - 1st Wembley Downs


 

1977

Alex Polgaze - 1st Wembley Downs RC

 


 

1974

Graham Stokes - 1st North Perth RC


 

1966

William Van Lamoen - 1st Cottesloe RC
Roger Sor - 1st University RC


 

1965

Colin Ballantyne - 1st Carlisle RC


 

1963

Ralph Meakins - 1st Wembley RC
Harold Flynn - 2nd City of Perth RC


 

1962

Mervyn Tebbutt - Sir Charles Gairdner